Iron Exchange Tavern & Brewery 1500 Howard Ave
1500 Howard Ave, Maple Plain, MN
Pickup Only
Food Menu
Shareables (Online)

Brussels Sprouts
bacon, buffalo sauce$13.00
Cauliflower
Roasted, lemon zest, tahini, chives$13.00
Chicken Wings
deep fried wings tossed in sauce of your choice$18.00
Fries
Made fresh in house. Loaded: bacon, beer cheese, chives$12.00
Tater Tots
Fried to golden perfection!$12.00
Cheese Curds
Beer battered, Served with IX marinara$13.00
Onion Rings
Beer Battered, Served with Creamy horsey sauce$13.00
Steak Nachos
corn tortilla chips, chihuahua & beer cheese, grilled steak, pico de gallo, borracho beans, fresh jalapeno, guac, salsa$18.00
Pretzels
Three soft pretzels, Housemade beer cheese, whole grain mustard$12.00
Chips & Dip
House fried potato chips, IX french onion dip$8.00Chips
Basket of house fried potato chips$3.00
Salads & Soup
Sm Beet Salad
$8.00Small Caesar Salad
romaine, tomato, kalamata olive, pickled onions, croutons, parmesan, IX caesar dressing$7.00Small Garden Salad
mixed greens, cherry tomatos, cucumber, carrot, red onion, croutons, choice of dressing$7.00Small Greek Salad
mixed greens, sundried tomato, pepperoncini, artichokes, red onion, kalamata olives, croutons, feta, red wine vin$7.50
Caesar Salad
romaine, tomato, kalamata olive, pickled onions, croutons, parmesan, IX caesar dressing$14.00
Greek Salad
mixed greens, sundried tomato, pepperoncini, artichokes, red onion, kalamata olives, croutons, feta, red wine vin$15.00
Garden Salad
mixed greens, cherry tomatos, cucumber, carrot, red onion, croutons, choice of dressing$14.00
Beet Salad
baby kale, roasted beets, walnut crumble, goat cheese, orange-vanilla vin$16.00
Wedge Salad
baby Iceberg, red onion, tomato, bacon, hard boiled egg, crouton, red win vin, blue cheese dressing$16.00Bowl Soup
Soup of the day 18oz$11.00Cup Soup
Soup of the day 8oz$6.00
House Favorites

Baja Fish Tacos
Three Beer battered cod fillets, honey-lime slaw, chipotle crema, cilantro, on flour tortillas. Sub corn tortillas or Blackened cod no additional charge$18.00Extra Taco
one additional fish taco$6.00
Mac & Cheese
Rotini noodles, IX beer cheese, bacon, chives$16.00
Blackened Chicken Alfredo
6oz blackened chicken breast, fettuccine noodles egg noodles, creamy garlic alfredo sauce, fresh parsley, Sub blackened shrimp for no extra charge$18.00
Steak Frittes
8oz Hanger steak, house-cut fries, parmigiano, chimichurri, smoked sour cream$30.00
Strip Basket
five hand breaded chicken tenders, choice of dipping sauce, served with chips$18.00
Walleye Fish Fry
10oz Walleye fillet, honey-lime slaw, IX tartar sauce, lemon, served with chips$29.00
Burgers & Sandwiches

Brewpub Burger
IX beer cheese, caramelized onion jam, bacon, Pretzel bun$19.00
Cheeseburger
7oz Beef butterburger, american cheese, LTO, brioche bun$18.00Hamburger
7oz Beef butterburger, LTO, brioche bun$17.00
Veggie Burger
Wild rice, barley, and beet patty, american cheese, LTO, dijonnaise, brioche bun$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
IX buffalo sauce, blue cheese, LTO, blue cheese dressing$18.00
Chicken Sandwich
American cheese, LTO, Mayo$18.00Cubano Sandwich
Beer braised pork, black pepper bacon, double smoked ham, swiss, dijonaisse, pickles, Loave & Littles dill pickle sourdough$19.00
French Dip
Slow Roasted Top Sirloin Beer, Caramelized onions, Sharp aged cheddar, french roll, side au jus$19.00
Reuben
IX beer braised corned beef, fermented sauerkraut, russian dressing, swiss cheese, on pumpernickel rye bread$19.00
Turkey Bacon Avocado Grilled Cheese
turkey breaset, apple smoked bacon, avocado, spinach, aged white cheddar, garlic aioli, multigrain bread$18.00Blue Iron Burger
7oz butterburger, cherry mustard, bacon, blue cheese, brioche bun$19.00
Shroom & Swiss
Braised button mushrooms, swiss cheese, dijonnaise, brioche bun$18.00
Hot Ham & Cheese
pit smoked ham, dijonnaise, aged white cheddar, on multigrain bread$16.00
Sm Pizzas
SM Americano
Pepperoni and Italian sausage$16.00SM Big Kahuna
capicola ham, bacon, pineapple, red peppers, red onion$16.00SM Chicken Alfredo
$16.00SM Margherita
Whipped herb cheese, basil, garlic confit, tomatoes$16.00SM Meatlover's
pepperoni , italian sausage, capicola, salami, bacon$16.00SM Mediterranean
sundried tomatoes, pepperoncini, artichokes, red onion, kalamata olive, basil, garlic confit$16.00SM Shroomerang
Roasted mushroom blend, onion jam, garlic cream, greens, balsamic glaze$16.00SM Veggie Supreme
red peppers, green peppers, mushrooms, red onion, green olives, kalamata olives, garlic confit, tomatoes$16.00SM Buffalo Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, red onion, blue cheese crumbles, Mozz/provolone cheese, buffalo hot sauce.$16.00SM Chicken Bacon Boursin
grilled chicken breast, bacon, boursin cheese, sundried tomatoes, chives$16.00SM Smokehouse
BBQ sauce, house-smoked pulled pork, pineapple, red onion, jalapeno$16.00
Lg Pizzas

LG Americano
Pepperoni and Italian sausage, marinara sauce$28.00LG Chicken Alfredo
$28.00
LG Meatlover's
pepperoni , italian sausage, capicola, salami, bacon, marinara sauce$28.00
LG Mediterranean
sundried tomatoes, pepperoncini, artichokes, red onion, kalamata olive, basil, garlic confit, marinara sauce$28.00
LG Big Kahuna
capicola ham, bacon, pineapple, red peppers, red onion, marinara sauce$28.00
LG Veggie Supreme
red peppers, green peppers, mushrooms, red onion, green olives, kalamata olives, garlic confit, tomatoes, marinara sauce$28.00
LG Smokehouse
BBQ sauce, House-smoked Pulled pork, pineapple, red onion, jalapeno$28.00
LG Margherita
Whipped herb cheese, basil, garlic confit, tomatoes, marinara sauce$28.00LG Shroomerang
Roasted mushroom blend, onion jam, garlic cream, baby kale, balsamic glaze$28.00
LG Buffalo Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, red onion, blue cheese crumbles, Mozz/provolone cheese, buffalo hot sauce.$28.00
LG Chicken Bacon Boursin
grilled chicken breast, bacon, boursin cheese, sundried tomatoes, chives, marinara sauce$28.00
BYO Pizza
GF Speciality Pizza
GF Americano
Pepperoni and Italian sausage$19.00GF Meatlover's
pepperoni , italian sausage, capicola, salami, bacon$19.00GF Buffalo Chicken
Grilled Chicken Breast, red onion, blue cheese crumbles, Mozz/provolone cheese, buffalo hot sauce, GF Crust$19.00GF Mediterranean
sundried tomatoes, pepperoncini, artichokes, red onion, kalamata olive, basil, garlic confit$19.00GF Big Kahuna
capicola ham, bacon, pineapple, red peppers, red onion$19.00GF Smokehouse
BBQ sauce, Grilled chicken, pineapple, red onion, jalapeno$19.00GF Veggie Supreme
red peppers, green peppers, mushrooms, red onion, green olives, kalamata olives, garlic confit, tomatoes$19.00GF Margherita
Whipped herb cheese, basil, garlic confit, tomatoes$19.00GF Shroomerang
Roasted mushroom blend, onion jam, garlic cream, baby kale, balsamic glaze$19.00GF Garlic Cheesebread
Small GF pizza crust, Mozz/provolone blend, Garlic Confit. Side Marinara$16.00GF Chicken Bacon Boursin
grilled chicken breast, bacon, boursin cheese, sundried tomatoes, chives$19.00
Kids
Extra Sauces
Asian Zang
$1.00Balsamic Vin
$1.00BBQ
$1.00Beer Cheese 2oz
$2.00Beer Cheese Cup
$3.00Blue Cheese Dressing
$1.00Buffalo
$1.00Caesar Dressing
$1.00Chimichurri
$1.00Chip Dip 2oz
$2.00Chip Dip Cup
$5.00Chipotle Crema
$1.00Curd Dip
$1.00Garlic Aioli
$1.00Ghost Pepper
$1.00Guac 2oz
$2.00Guac Cup
$6.00Honey Mustard
$1.00Hot Honey
$2.00Mambo BBQ
$1.00Mayo
$1.00Pizza Sauce
$3.00Ranch
$1.00Red Wine Vin
$1.00Russian Dressing
$1.00Salsa 2oz
$1.00Salsa Cup
$3.00Seasoned Sour Cream
$2.00Smoke Sour Cream
$1.00Sour Cream
$1.00Tahini
$2.00Tartar Sauce
$1.00Whole Grain Mustard
$1.00Zesty Sauce
$1.00
Beverages
Misc Bev
Kids Drinks
Kids Apple Juice
$2.00Kids Choc Milk
$2.00Kids Cranberry Juice
$2.00Kids IX Orange Soda
$2.00Kids IX Rootbeer
$2.00Kids IX Cream Soda
$2.00Kids Milk
$2.00Kids Orange Juice
$2.00Kids Pineapple Juice
$2.00Kids Shirley Temple
$2.00Kids Soda $$
$2.00Kids Soda Flight
$7.00REFILL Kids IX Orange Soda
REFILL Kids IX Rootbeer
REFILL Kids IX Cream Soda
Crowlers
988 IPA Crowler
$9.00ALS Hazy Crowler
$9.00Baby Got Bock Crowler
$9.00Blessed Rains Bock Crowler
$9.00Blonde Ale Crowler
$9.00Brown Ale Crowler
$9.00Choc Cherry Stout Crowler
$9.00Cider Crowler
$9.00Festbier Crowler
$9.00Hop Tropic Hazy IPA Crowler
$9.00Juicy Xtract IPA Crowler
$9.00Light Lager Crowler
$9.00Mango Blonde Crowler
$9.00Mexican Lager Crowler
$9.00Raspberry Sour Crowler
$9.00SuperLite Lager Crowler
$9.00West Coast IPA Crowler
$9.00
Growlers
Growler Bottle
$5.00988 IPA Growler
$22.00ALS Hazy Growler
$22.00Baby Got Bock Growler
$22.00Blessed Rains Bock Growler
$22.00Blonde Ale Growler
$22.00Brown Ale Growler
$22.00Cider Growler
$22.00Festbier Growler
$22.00Hop Tropic Hazy IPA Growler
$22.00Juicy Xtract IPA Growler
$22.00Light Lager Growler
$22.00Mango Blonde Growler
$22.00Mexican Lager Growler
$22.00Raspberry Sour Growler
$22.00SuperLite Lager Growler
$22.00West Coast IPA Growler
$22.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
GF Smokehouse
$19.00
BBQ sauce, Grilled chicken, pineapple, red onion, jalapeno
Customize your item
Extra Sauces
Optional
Smokehouse Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1